The mission of the Arts Department is to empower all students to discover and foster their creativity by giving them skills and tools to develop and explore their own personal self-expression.

We strive to create an open and encouraging artistic environment.

The Marvelwood Players present:

November 2015

Watch the entire production on YouTube
More photos on Flickr

CAST

Narrators…….………...Avante Walker ‘19, Lee Mashburn ‘19

Cinderella……..........................…………...Lauren Greiner ‘18

Jack.................................................................Colin Trinity ‘17

Milky White...................................................David Touitou ‘18

Baker.............................................................Jack Harding ‘17

Baker’s Wife..............................................Maggie Everett ‘16

Step Mother.................................................Scott Barbaro ‘18

Florinda.........................................................Vera Hudson ‘19

Lucinda..............................................................Jon Kogan ‘16

Jack’s Mother...................................................Erin Hussey ‘16

Little Red..................................................Victoria Sanchez ‘18

The Witch.........................................................MC Kassell ‘16

Cinderella’s Father..........................................Paul Phillips ‘17

Cinderella’s Mother..................................................Pam West

Mysterious Man............................................Alex Sanchez ‘19

Wolf/Cinderella Prince.............................Lazarus Musavyi ‘16

Rapunzel....................................................Melinda Vivado ‘18

Rapunzel's Prince..............................Salman Binmahfouz ‘16

Granny.................................................Blythe Everett P’14, 16

Steward............................................................Jon Matson ‘17


CREW

Director.................................................................Misty Jordan

Technical Director................................................Dennis White

Musical Directors..............................Jesse Ofgang, Joe Raciti

Scenery Painter.......................................................Pam West

Stage Manager..................................................Libby Jaffe '16

Light Board....................Jason Pelaggi '17, David Shuftan '17

Sound Board......................................................Jesse Ofgang

Spot Light Operators.............................JohnScott Whittier '18

Running Crew.................Patrick Gaffney '16, Tanin Mauri '16 
                                      Alex Sanchez '19, Aiden Mulvihill '19
                                                                 Winston Weiler '17

Props Master.................................................Jake Renkert '16

Costume Crew................CC Grovesnor '17, Emily Gerston '17


Presented through special arrangement with Music Theatre International